Get In Touch

Blog


Online Popularity of Brands in the UAE

Posted by GMI Blogger Posted in Digital Analytics & Business Intelligence
January 7th, 2020 at 01:32pm
online popularity of uae brands

Popularity is now countable and a measurable metric, thanks to the keyword research tools.

Just as your annual reports speak about your financial position, the search volume of your branded keywords shows how popular you are as a brand with the populace.

Branded keywords are queries that carry your brand name like “Global Media Insight“, “Al Tayer” or “Al Tayer Motors“. Queries with branded keywords should ideally fetch search results from your brand website alone.

So, what does it mean when you see a rise or fall in the search volume of your brand? It means you are either gaining or losing in popularity.

Here let’s discuss the search volume of some of the business establishments in the UAE and their popularity in the UAE and worldwide.

UAE Brand Name Popularity

Conglomerate Total Search Volume in the UAE (Monthly)Total Search Volume Global (Monthly)
Al Tayer Group17,81027,570
Al Futtaim28,30047,600
Majid Al Futtaim12,800117,500
Al Rostamani6,320 7,690
Landmark Group12,10033,100
AW Rostamani 243024990 
Dubai Holding Group49008200
Chalhoub group760015000
Crescent group2602180

Education – School Total Search Volume in the UAE (Monthly) Total Search Volume Global (Monthly)
GEMS Group1701900
GEMS Education44009900
GEMS Winchester24002400
Choueifat School13002400
Indian High School36006600
Delhi Private School13002400
Our Own English High School44005400
UAE based AirlinesTotal Search Volume in the UAE (Monthly) Total Search Volume Global (Monthly)
Emirates 368,000 3,350,000
Emirates Airlines 246,000823,000
Air Arabia368,0001,220,000
Etihad Airways110,000673,000
Fly Dubai301,000673,000

Health Care Service Providers in UAETotal Search Volume in the UAE (Monthly)Total Search Volume Global (Monthly)
NMC14800165000
Aster12,100246,000
Prime Medical Centre12,10014,800
American Hospital Dubai14,80018,100
Medclinic Dubai2,9004,400
Cocoona5901,900
Rashid Hospital6,6006,600
Latifa Hospital3,6003,600
Dubai Hospital14,80022,200
Al Wasl Hospital210260
Iranian Hospital6,6006,600
Julphar1,9004,400
B2C Logistics Service Providers in UAETotal Search Volume in the UAE (Monthly)Total Search Volume Global (Monthly)
Aramex74000450000
Emirates Post27,10033,100
Fetcher2,40012,100
DHL27,1006,120,000
Higher Education/Universities based in UAETotal Search Volume in the UAE (Monthly)Total Search Volume Global (Monthly)
UOWD81009900
University of Wollongong Dubai660012100
Zayed University1810027100
Khalifa University1480027100
BUID8806600
British University in Dubai24004400
Heriot Watt University in Dubai29008100
Heriot Watt Dubai44005400
AUS5400135000
American University Sharjah810014800
Telecom service providers in UAE Total Search Volume in the UAE (Monthly)Total Search Volume Global (Monthly)
Etisalat201000301000
Virgin Mobile81001,500,000
Du90500823000
Axiom Telecom660012100
Retail Super Market Chains in UAETotal Search Volume in the UAE (Monthly)Total Search Volume Global (Monthly)
Carrefour1650009140000
Lulu Group8806600
WestZone66009900
Union Cooperative590720
Spinneys1810049500
UAE BanksTotal Search Volume in the UAE (Monthly)Total Search Volume Global (Monthly)
RAK Bank110000110000
Mashreq1210018100
Emirates NBD246000301000
Abudhabi Commercial bank36008100
ADCB135000165000
National Bank of Abu Dhabi54009900
NBAD550000550000
Real Estate Total Search Volume in the UAE (Monthly)Total Search Volume Global (Monthly)
Damac540014800
MAG Group5901600
Meraas81009900
Emaar2710074100
Nakheel66009900

Sharing is caring!

 
« WHAT IS DUBAI EXPO 2 ... Doctors in Wikipedia »